Noticeboard

  • 1
    Senior C Football...
  • 1 Rebel Og award November 2012
  • 1
  • 1 Rebel Og June Duhallow Fé 14 Hurlers
  • 1 Senior B Hurling final 2012/13
    Senior B Hurling...

Latest News

PRO Officer Appointed
27/08/2014
Fergus Duggan (Colaiste Chriost Rí) has been appointed PRO of Cork Post-Primary Schools.
read on


Senior "B" Hurling Draw
12/07/2014
GAA Cumann Lúthchleas Gael Cork Post- Primary Schools (Comhairle Iarbhunscoileanna Chorcaí)   &...
read on




Fixtures

Friday 26th September, 2014
RPH-O'Callaghan Cup
13:30 Glanmire CC vs Col. an Spioraid Naoimh TBA TBC
13:30 Pobalscoil na Trionoide vs Midleton CBS TBA TBC
RPH-Senior B Hurling
13:30 Carrigaline CS vs Ballincollig CS TBA TBC
13:30 Coachford College vs Col an Phiarsaigh TBA TBC
13:30 Col Choilm vs Kinsale CS TBA TBC
13:30 Scoil Mhuire gan Smal-Blarney vs Col. an Chroí Naofa TBA TBC
13:30 St. Brogans vs Clonakilty CC TBA TBC
RPH-Senior C Hurling
13:30 Col. Mhuire-Cobh vs Davis College TBA TBC
13:30 DLS Macroom vs Millstreet CS TBA TBC
13:30 MICC Dunmanway vs St. Peters TBA TBC
RPH-Senior D Hurling
13:30 Colaiste Daibheid vs Scoil Mhuire-Kanturk TBA TBC
RPH-Under 14A Football (1)
13:30 Col. an Spioraid Naoimh vs St. Francis-Rochestown TBA CSN
13:30 Colaiste Chriost Rí vs Col Choilm TBA C.C.Ri
RPH-Under 14A Football (2)
13:30 Coachford College vs Col Treasa Kanturk TBA Coachford College
13:30 DLS Macroom vs Clonakilty CC TBA Macroom
13:30 Hamilton High vs St. Fachtnas TBA TBC
RPH-Under 14B Football (1)
13:30 Ballincollig CS vs Carrigaline CS TBA Ballincollig CS
13:30 Col. an Chroí Naofa vs Col an Phiarsaigh TBA Carrignavar
RPH-Under 14B Football (2)
13:30 Col Pobal Bheanntraí vs Mount St Michael-Rosscarbery TBA Bantry School
13:30 MICC Dunmanway vs Schull CS TBA MICC Dunmanway
RPH-Under 14B Football (3)
13:30 Mitchelstown CBS vs Boherbue CS TBA Mitchelstown CBS
13:30 Patrician Academy vs Glanmire CC TBA Mallow
RPH-Under 14B Football (4)
13:30 Kinsale CS vs St. Colmans CC TBA Kinsale CS
13:30 Scoil Mhuire gan Smal-Blarney vs Pobalscoil na Trionoide TBA Blarney
RPH-Under 14C Football (1)
13:30 North Monastery CBS vs St. Peters TBA North Mon School pitch
RPH-Under 14C Football (2)
13:30 Beara CS vs Rossa College TBA Beara CS
13:30 Col. an Chaoibhin vs Millstreet CS TBA TBC
RPH-Under 14C Football (3)
13:30 Col. Ghobnatan vs Col. Mhuire Buttevant TBA Col. Ghobnatan
13:30 Davis College vs St. Fanahans TBA Davis College
RPH-Under 14D Football (1)
13:30 Col. Mhuire-Crosshaven vs Deerpark CBS TBA Crosshaven
13:30 Mayfield CS vs Nagle CC TBA Mayfield
RPH-Under 14D Football (2)
13:30 Doneraile vs Scoil Mhuire-Kanturk TBA Doneraile
13:30 St. Aidans vs Scoil Mhuire-Ballingeary TBA St Aidans
Friday 03rd October, 2014
RPH-Simcox Cup
13:30 Coachford College vs St. Fachtnas TBA TBC
13:30 DLS Macroom vs Col Choilm TBA TBC
13:30 St. Francis-Rochestown vs Col. an Spioraid Naoimh TBA TBC
RPH-Senior B Football
13:30 Ballincollig CS vs Scoil Mhuire gan Smal-Blarney TBA TBC
13:30 Col. Mhuire Buttevant vs Carrigaline CS TBA TBC
13:30 Col Pobal Bheanntraí vs Col. an Chroí Naofa TBA TBC
13:30 Col Treasa Kanturk vs MICC Dunmanway TBA TBC
13:30 Glanmire CC vs Col. Ghobnatan TBA TBC
13:30 Kinsale CS vs Douglas CS TBA TBC
13:30 Patrician Academy vs Mitchelstown CBS TBA TBC
13:30 Pobalscoil na Trionoide vs Col an Phiarsaigh TBA TBC
RPH-Senior C Football
13:30 Schull CS vs St. Brogans TBA TBC
13:30 St. Peters vs St. Colmans CC TBA TBC
RPH-Senior D Football
13:30 Colaiste Daibheid vs Col. Mhuire-Crosshaven TBA TBC
13:30 Deerpark CBS vs Doneraile TBA TBC
RPH-Under 14A Football (1)
13:30 Colaiste Chriost Rí vs Col. an Spioraid Naoimh Barry Day C.C.Ri
13:30 Col Choilm vs St. Colmans TBA Col Choilm
RPH-Under 14A Football (2)
13:30 Clonakilty CC vs St. Fachtnas TBA Clonakilty CC
13:30 DLS Macroom vs Coachford College TBA Macroom
13:30 Hamilton High vs Col Treasa Kanturk TBA Hamilton High
RPH-Under 14B Football (1)
13:30 Ballincollig CS vs Col. an Chroí Naofa TBA Ballincollig CS
13:30 Carrigaline CS vs Douglas CS TBA Carrigaline CS
RPH-Under 14B Football (2)
13:30 Mount St Michael-Rosscarbery vs MICC Dunmanway TBA Rosscarbery
13:30 Schull CS vs Col Pobal Bheanntraí TBA Schull CS
RPH-Under 14B Football (3)
13:30 Boherbue CS vs Patrician Academy TBA Boherbue CS
13:30 Glanmire CC vs Mitchelstown CBS TBA Glanmire CC
RPH-Under 14B Football (4)
13:30 Pobalscoil na Trionoide vs Kinsale CS TBA Youghal
13:30 St. Colmans CC vs Scoil Mhuire gan Smal-Blarney TBA St Colmans (Mid)
RPH-Under 14C Football (1)
13:30 St. Brogans vs North Monastery CBS TBA TBC
RPH-Under 14C Football (2)
13:30 Millstreet CS vs Beara CS TBA Millstreet CS
13:30 Rossa College vs Col. an Chaoibhin TBA Rossa College
RPH-Under 14C Football (3)
13:30 Col. Mhuire Buttevant vs Davis College TBA Col Mhuire Buttevant
13:30 St. Fanahans vs Col. Ghobnatan TBA St Fanahans
RPH-Under 14D Football (1)
13:30 Col. Mhuire-Crosshaven vs Mayfield CS TBA Crosshaven
13:30 Deerpark CBS vs Terence MacSwiney CC TBA Deerpark
RPH-Under 14D Football (2)
13:30 Doneraile vs St. Aidans TBA Doneraile
13:30 Scoil Mhuire-Kanturk vs Bishop McEgan College TBA Kanturk
Friday 10th October, 2014
RPH-Under 16A Hurling
13:30 St. Colmans vs Midleton CBS TBA TBC
RPH-Under 16B Hurling
13:30 Ballincollig CS vs Scoil Mhuire gan Smal-Blarney TBA TBC
13:30 Douglas CS vs Kinsale CS TBA TBC
13:30 Glanmire CC vs Clonakilty CC TBA TBC
13:30 Mitchelstown CBS vs Coachford College TBA TBC
13:30 Patrician Academy vs Col. an Chroí Naofa TBA TBC
13:30 Pobalscoil na Trionoide vs Carrigaline CS TBA TBC
13:30 St. Brogans vs St. Colmans CC TBA TBC
RPH-Under 16C Hurling
13:30 DLS Macroom vs Boherbue CS TBA TBC
13:30 MICC Dunmanway vs Millstreet CS TBA TBC
13:30 St. Aidans vs Col. an Chaoibhin TBA TBC
RPH-Under 14A Football (1)
13:30 St. Colmans vs Colaiste Chriost Rí TBA St Colmans
13:30 St. Francis-Rochestown vs Col Choilm TBA Rochestown
RPH-Under 14A Football (2)
13:30 Coachford College vs Hamilton High TBA Coachford College
13:30 Col Treasa Kanturk vs Clonakilty CC TBA TBC
13:30 St. Fachtnas vs DLS Macroom TBA Skibbereen
RPH-Under 14B Football (1)
13:30 Col an Phiarsaigh vs Carrigaline CS TBA Col an Phiarsaigh
13:30 Douglas CS vs Ballincollig CS TBA Douglas CS
RPH-Under 14B Football (2)
13:30 Col Pobal Bheanntraí vs MICC Dunmanway TBA Bantry School
13:30 Mount St Michael-Rosscarbery vs Schull CS TBA Rosscarbery
RPH-Under 14B Football (4)
13:30 Pobalscoil na Trionoide vs St. Colmans CC TBA Youghal
13:30 Scoil Mhuire gan Smal-Blarney vs Kinsale CS TBA Blarney
RPH-Under 14C Football (1)
13:30 St. Peters vs St. Brogans TBA St. Peters
RPH-Under 14C Football (2)
13:30 Col. an Chaoibhin vs Beara CS TBA TBC
13:30 Millstreet CS vs Rossa College TBA Millstreet CS
RPH-Under 14C Football (3)
13:30 Col. Ghobnatan vs Davis College TBA Col. Ghobnatan
13:30 Col. Mhuire Buttevant vs St. Fanahans TBA Col Mhuire Buttevant
RPH-Under 14D Football (1)
13:30 Nagle CC vs Deerpark CBS TBA Nagle
13:30 Terence MacSwiney CC vs Col. Mhuire-Crosshaven TBA Terence MacSwiney CC
RPH-Under 14D Football (2)
13:30 Bishop McEgan College vs Doneraile TBA McEgan College
13:30 Scoil Mhuire-Ballingeary vs Scoil Mhuire-Kanturk TBA Ballingeary
Friday 17th October, 2014
RPH-O'Callaghan Cup
13:30 Christian Brothers College vs St. Colmans TBA TBC
13:30 Gaelcolaiste AG vs Colaiste Chriost Rí TBA TBC
13:30 Hamilton High vs St. Francis-Rochestown TBA TBC
RPH-Senior C Hurling
13:30 Boherbue CS vs St. Colmans CC TBC
13:30 Col. an Chaoibhin vs Col. Mhuire Buttevant TBC
RPH-Senior D Hurling
13:30 Mayfield CS vs St. Fanahans TBC
RPH-Under 16A Hurling
13:30 Christian Brothers College vs St. Francis-Rochestown TBC
13:30 Col Choilm vs Colaiste Chriost Rí TBC
13:30 Col Treasa Kanturk vs Gaelcolaiste AG TBC
RPH-Under 16C Hurling
13:30 Col. Mhuire Buttevant vs Col. Mhuire-Cobh TBC
13:30 North Monastery CBS vs Davis College TBC
RPH-Under 14D Hurling
00:00 Schull CS vs Terence MacSwiney CC TBA Schull CS
13:30 Deerpark CBS vs Doneraile TBA Deerpark
13:30 Scoil Mhuire-Kanturk vs Mayfield CS TBA Kanturk
Friday 24th October, 2014
RPH-Senior C Football
13:30 Boherbue CS vs Davis College TBC
13:30 Col. an Chaoibhin vs Beara CS TBC
13:30 North Monastery CBS vs Millstreet CS TBC
RPH-Under 14D Hurling
13:30 Doneraile vs Terence MacSwiney CC TBA Doneraile
13:30 Mayfield CS vs Deerpark CBS TBA Mayfield
13:30 Schull CS vs Scoil Mhuire-Kanturk TBA Schull CS
Friday 31st October, 2014
RPH-Senior D Football
13:30 Mayfield CS vs Nagle CC TBC
13:30 Rossa College vs Scoil Mhuire-Ballingeary TBC
13:30 Scoil Mhuire-Kanturk vs St. Fanahans TBC
Friday 07th November, 2014
RPH-Under 14A Football (2)
13:30 Clonakilty CC vs Hamilton High TBA Clonakilty CC
13:30 Coachford College vs St. Fachtnas TBA Coachford College
13:30 Col Treasa Kanturk vs DLS Macroom TBA TBC
Friday 14th November, 2014
RPH-Under 14D Hurling
13:30 Deerpark CBS vs Scoil Mhuire-Kanturk TBA Deerpark
13:30 Doneraile vs Schull CS TBA Doneraile
13:30 Mayfield CS vs Terence MacSwiney CC TBA Mayfield
Friday 05th December, 2014
RPH-Under 14A Football (2)
13:30 Clonakilty CC vs Coachford College TBA Clonakilty CC
13:30 Hamilton High vs DLS Macroom TBA Hamilton High
13:30 St. Fachtnas vs Col Treasa Kanturk TBA Skibbereen
view all fixtures here

Results

Thursday 22nd May, 2014
Un14 B Football Qualifiers
DLS Macroom 5 - 8 vs 3 - 10 Col Treasa Kanturk
Wednesday 14th May, 2014
Fé 16B Football
Mitchelstown CBS 5 - 20 vs 4 - 3 Col an Phiarsaigh
Tuesday 13th May, 2014
Un14 B Football Qualifiers
Col Treasa Kanturk 7 - 13 vs 0 - 3 Col an Phiarsaigh
Friday 09th May, 2014
Fé 16B Football
Mitchelstown CBS 6 - 13 vs 0 - 8 Beara CS
Wednesday 07th May, 2014
Un14 A Football Qualifiers
St. Francis-Rochestown 3 - 10 vs 2 - 5 St. Colmans
Tuesday 06th May, 2014
Un14 B Football Qualifiers
Beara CS 0 - 6 vs 0 - 12 DLS Macroom
Friday 02nd May, 2014
Un14 C Hurling Qualifiers
North Monastery CBS 3 - 7 vs 5 - 10 DLS Macroom
Wednesday 30th April, 2014
Un14 A Football Qualifiers
St. Francis-Rochestown 5 - 11 vs 2 - 6 Colaiste Chriost Rí
Coachford College 4 - 6 vs 8 - 7 St. Colmans
Tuesday 29th April, 2014
Un14 C Hurling Qualifiers
St. Fanahans 5 - 4 vs 6 - 12 DLS Macroom
North Monastery CBS 4 - 21 vs 3 - 5 Doneraile
view all results here

Featured Videos view all

19/07/2012
Nash Penalty v Wexford
02/07/2012
Handpassing Drill

Calendar Of Events

Cork GAA News

27/08/2014 Rebel Og Academy... All Ireland U14 Hurling Tournaments SATURDAY AUGUST 30th 2014 nbsp... read on
26/08/2014 County Hurling... County Championships and Leagues Programme 2014 *All fixtures subject... read on
26/08/2014 Launch of... The official launch of the Cork GAA Clubs Draw 2014/2015 Series... read on
25/08/2014 96FM C103... Congratulations to Cork Senior hurler Daniel Kearney (Sarsfields),... read on
25/08/2014 Cork County... Fixtures for all games can be found in the Competitions section above... read on