Noticeboard

Facebook

  • 1 MPPS CBC v Clon (1)
  • 1
  • 1 CBC advance
  • 1 CBC v CSN
  • 1 Last Score @ Pr Ui Chaoimh

Latest News

06/03/2019
Congratulations to Midleton CBS on a great win today  keep it...
15/02/2019
Best wishes to ALL 4 Cork Colleges competing in Munster Finals tomorrow...
18/12/2018
Simcox Cup semi-final  Friday 21st. December@ Pr Ui Chaoimh...
14/12/2018
O'Callaghan Cup scheduled for today is cancelled  Pr Ui...
24/10/2018
O'Callaghan Cup Semi finalFriday 26th.Otober@ Carrigaline GAA...
01/08/2018
2018/2019 Gradings and Draws for both Senior and Under16 now posted...

Tuesday 30th April, 2019
Under 16 A Football
11:00 Clonakilty CC vs St Francis-Rochestown TBC (Pending) TBC
Wednesday 01st May, 2019
14BF Play-off
00:00 Coachford College vs Col Pobal Bheanntrai TBC (Pending) TBC
00:00 Col an Spioraid Naoimh vs Patrician Academy TBC (Pending) TBC
Un14CF play-off
12:30 Carrigaline CS vs Col Mhuire Buttevant TBC (Pending) TBC
Thursday 02nd May, 2019
Under 16 C Football
11:00 Col Mhuire Buttevant vs Douglas CS TBC (Pending) TBC
Tuesday 07th May, 2019
Under 16 B Hurling
12:30 Patrician Academy vs Col Treasa Kanturk TBC (Pending) TBC
Wednesday 08th May, 2019
14AH Play-off.
12:30 St Colmans vs Gaelcolaiste Mhuire an Mhainistir Thuaidh TBC (Pending) TBC
Tuesday 14th May, 2019
Under 16 D Football
12:30 Gaelcolaiste Mhuire an Mhainistir Thuaidh vs Carraig Ui Leighin GC TBC (Pending) TBC
view all fixtures here

Friday 12th April, 2019
Under14B Football (2)
Midleton CBS - vs - Col Treasa Kanturk
Thursday 11th April, 2019
Under 14B Hurling (1)
Mitchelstown CBS 2 - 13 vs 1 - 8 Patrician Academy
Under 14B Hurling (3)
Pobalscoil na Trionoide 8 - 13 vs 3 - 4 Clonakilty CC
Under 14C Hurling (2)
St Peters - vs - Carrigaline CS
Wednesday 10th April, 2019
Senior B Football
Boherbue CS 1 - 12 vs 1 - 9 Mitchelstown CBS
Under 16 C Football
Col Ghobnatan 1 - 12 vs 9 - 8 Col Mhuire Buttevant
Under 16 D Football
Millstreet CS 1 - 3 vs 0 - 17 Carraig Ui Leighin GC
Under14 A Football
St Francis-Rochestown 5 - 10 vs 4 - 8 Col Choilm
St Colmans 1 - 6 vs 0 - 12 Hamilton High
Un14CF play-off
Col an Chaoibhin 2 - 12 vs 5 - 14 St Brogans
Tuesday 09th April, 2019
Senior B Hurling
Patrician Academy 3 - 10 vs 1 - 15 Col an Phiarsaigh
Under 14B Football (1)
Scoil Mhuire gan Smal-Blarney 1 - 10 vs 1 - 4 DLS Macroom
Monday 08th April, 2019
Under 16 B Football
Col Treasa Kanturk 3 - 15 vs 3 - 12 Midleton CBS
14AH Play-off.
Midleton CBS 3 - 19 vs 1 - 8 Christian Brothers College
Friday 05th April, 2019
Senior C Football
Beara CS 2 - 10 vs 2 - 15 Schull CS
Under 16 B Football
Col Pobal Bheanntrai 6 - 5 vs 7 - 11 Col an Chroi Naofa
Wednesday 03rd April, 2019
Senior D Hurling
Millstreet CS 2 - 10 vs 1 - 7 St Fanahans
Under14 A Football
Colaiste Chriost Ri 6 - 7 vs 8 - 11 Hamilton High
Tuesday 02nd April, 2019
Under 16 D Football
Col Mhuire-Crosshaven 2 - 2 vs 5 - 3 Gaelcolaiste Mhuire an Mhainistir Thuaidh
Under 14B Hurling (2)
Coachford College - vs - Colaiste Chriost Ri
Monday 01st April, 2019
Under 16 B Football
Mount St Michael-Rosscarbery 1 - 12 vs 0 - 12 Scoil Mhuire gan Smal-Blarney
Under 16 B Hurling
Clonakilty CC 2 - 16 vs 5 - 10 Patrician Academy
Under14C Football (2)
MICC Dunmanway - vs - Boherbue CS
Friday 29th March, 2019
Under 16 C Football
Carrigaline CS 1 - 3 vs 3 - 12 Beara CS
Under 14B Football (1)
Scoil Mhuire gan Smal-Blarney 7 - 19 vs 3 - 7 Col an Chroi Naofa
DLS Macroom 0 - 3 vs 4 - 14 Coachford College
Under 14B Hurling (2)
Colaiste Chriost Ri 1 - 11 vs 4 - 8 Col an Phiarsaigh
Thursday 28th March, 2019
Under14C Football (1)
North Monastery CBS 16 - 8 vs 2 - 10 St Peters
Wednesday 27th March, 2019
Under14C Football (2)
MICC Dunmanway 2 - 11 vs 5 - 8 Col an Chaoibhin
Tuesday 26th March, 2019
Under 16 C Football
St Brogans 0 - 7 vs 6 - 10 Douglas CS
Monday 25th March, 2019
Under 16 B Football
Col Treasa Kanturk 6 - 4 vs 4 - 9 Mitchelstown CBS
Friday 22nd March, 2019
Under14C Football (1)
Col Mhuire-Cobh - vs - North Monastery CBS
view all results here

Friday 12th April, 2019
Under14B Football (2)
Midleton CBS - vs - Col Treasa Kanturk
Thursday 11th April, 2019
Under 14C Hurling (2)
St Peters - vs - Carrigaline CS
Under 14B Hurling (3)
Pobalscoil na Trionoide 8 - 13 vs 3 - 4 Clonakilty CC
Under 14B Hurling (1)
Mitchelstown CBS 2 - 13 vs 1 - 8 Patrician Academy
Wednesday 10th April, 2019
Under 16 C Football
Col Ghobnatan 1 - 12 vs 9 - 8 Col Mhuire Buttevant
Under 16 D Football
Millstreet CS 1 - 3 vs 0 - 17 Carraig Ui Leighin GC
Under14 A Football
St Francis-Rochestown 5 - 10 vs 4 - 8 Col Choilm
St Colmans 1 - 6 vs 0 - 12 Hamilton High
Senior B Football
Boherbue CS 1 - 12 vs 1 - 9 Mitchelstown CBS
Un14CF play-off
Col an Chaoibhin 2 - 12 vs 5 - 14 St Brogans
Tuesday 09th April, 2019
Under 14B Football (1)
Scoil Mhuire gan Smal-Blarney 1 - 10 vs 1 - 4 DLS Macroom
Senior B Hurling
Patrician Academy 3 - 10 vs 1 - 15 Col an Phiarsaigh
Monday 08th April, 2019
Under 16 B Football
Col Treasa Kanturk 3 - 15 vs 3 - 12 Midleton CBS
14AH Play-off.
Midleton CBS 3 - 19 vs 1 - 8 Christian Brothers College
Friday 05th April, 2019
Under 16 B Football
Col Pobal Bheanntrai 6 - 5 vs 7 - 11 Col an Chroi Naofa
Senior C Football
Beara CS 2 - 10 vs 2 - 15 Schull CS
Wednesday 03rd April, 2019
Senior D Hurling
Millstreet CS 2 - 10 vs 1 - 7 St Fanahans
Under14 A Football
Colaiste Chriost Ri 6 - 7 vs 8 - 11 Hamilton High
Tuesday 02nd April, 2019
Under 14B Hurling (2)
Coachford College - vs - Colaiste Chriost Ri
Under 16 D Football
Col Mhuire-Crosshaven 2 - 2 vs 5 - 3 Gaelcolaiste Mhuire an Mhainistir Thuaidh
Monday 01st April, 2019
Under14C Football (2)
MICC Dunmanway - vs - Boherbue CS
Under 16 B Hurling
Clonakilty CC 2 - 16 vs 5 - 10 Patrician Academy
Under 16 B Football
Mount St Michael-Rosscarbery 1 - 12 vs 0 - 12 Scoil Mhuire gan Smal-Blarney
Friday 29th March, 2019
Under 14B Football (1)
Scoil Mhuire gan Smal-Blarney 7 - 19 vs 3 - 7 Col an Chroi Naofa
DLS Macroom 0 - 3 vs 4 - 14 Coachford College
Under 16 C Football
Carrigaline CS 1 - 3 vs 3 - 12 Beara CS
Under 14B Hurling (2)
Colaiste Chriost Ri 1 - 11 vs 4 - 8 Col an Phiarsaigh
Thursday 28th March, 2019
Under14C Football (1)
North Monastery CBS 16 - 8 vs 2 - 10 St Peters
Wednesday 27th March, 2019
Under14C Football (2)
MICC Dunmanway 2 - 11 vs 5 - 8 Col an Chaoibhin
Tuesday 26th March, 2019
Under 16 C Football
St Brogans 0 - 7 vs 6 - 10 Douglas CS
Monday 25th March, 2019
Under 16 B Football
Col Treasa Kanturk 6 - 4 vs 4 - 9 Mitchelstown CBS
Friday 22nd March, 2019
Under14C Football (1)
Col Mhuire-Cobh - vs - North Monastery CBS
view all results here

Twitter

Calendar Of Events

Cork GAA News

06/02/2019 Páirc Uí... P aacute;irc U iacute; Rinn will host a double-header of Munster... read on
22/01/2019 GAA Season... GAA Season Tickets for 2019 are now on sale.To Renew or Purchase... read on
22/12/2018 Cork GAA Yearbook... The 2019 Cork GAA Yearbook is on sale now - every club has a limited... read on
20/12/2018 Tom Creedon... The Tom Creedon Cup is scheduled to start the weekend of January... read on
18/12/2018 Sarsfields... Courtesy of Therese O rsquo;Callaghan via the ExaminerSarsfields... read on