Noticeboard

Facebook

Cork GAA News

30/07/2019 Senior Football... Kindly note prices for the above game are as follows:Adults: euro... read on
25/07/2019 Cork GAA Clubs... Kindly note that the July Draw will take place at the Midleton GAA... read on
23/07/2019 Munster U20... Cork play Tipperary in the B oacute;rd G aacute;is Munster U20 Hurling... read on
19/07/2019 Cork are Munster... EirGrid Munster Under 20 Football Championship FinalCORK 3-16 KERRY... read on
16/07/2019 Cork Senior... The Cork Senior Football Team to play Tyrone in Croke Park on Saturday... read on
  • 1 CBC advance
  • 1 CBC v CSN
  • 1 MPPS CBC v Clon (1)
  • 1
  • 1 Last Score @ Pr Ui Chaoimh

Latest News

13/08/2019
Good luck and best wishes to all students receiving Leaving Cert...
02/08/2019
Very best of luck to both Un20 Hurlers and Footballers in Portlaoise...
04/06/2019
Post-Primary schools GAA wish best wishes to all students doing State...
20/05/2019
Finals Monday 20th. May 2019.14A Hurling Final @ Riverstown &...
13/05/2019
Un16DF Final.Tuesday 14th.May,@ Pr Ui Chaoimh  1.00pmGaelcolaiste...
06/05/2019
Un 16BH FinalTuesday 7th.May 2019@ Buttevant  12.30pmAcd Mallow...

Friday 13th September, 2019
Senior B Hurling
12:30 Scoil Mhuire gan Smal-Blarney vs Col an Phiarsaigh TBC (Pending) TBC
Senior D Hurling
12:30 Carraig Ui Leighin GC vs Schull CS TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Scoil Mhuire-Kanturk vs Boherbue CS TBC (Pending) TBC
Friday 20th September, 2019
O'Callaghan Cup
12:30 Hamilton High vs Gaelcolaiste Mhuire an Mhainistir Thuaidh TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 St Colmans vs Midleton CBS TBC (Pending) TBC
Senior B Hurling
12:30 Coachford College vs Colaiste Chriost Ri TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Col an Spioraid Naoimh vs Col Choilm TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Glanmire CC vs Col Mhuire Buttevant TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Kinsale CS vs Pobalscoil na Trionoide TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Patrician Academy vs Mitchelstown CBS TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 PBC vs Col Treasa Kanturk TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 St Brogans vs Col an Chroi Naofa TBC (Pending) TBC
Senior C Hurling
12:00 Davis College vs Millstreet CS TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Ballincollig CS vs St Colmans CC TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Carrigaline CS vs Col an Chaoibhin TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 MICC Dunmanway vs DLS Macroom TBC (Pending) TBC
Friday 27th September, 2019
Simcox Cup
00:00 Colaiste Chriost Ri vs Patrician Academy TBC (Pending) C C Ri
12:30 Clonakilty CC vs St Francis-Rochestown TBC (Pending) Clonakilty CC
Senior B Football
12:30 Coachford College vs Scoil Mhuire gan Smal-Blarney TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Col Mhuire Buttevant vs Midleton CBS TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 PBC vs Mitchelstown CBS TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Schull CS vs Col Treasa Kanturk TBC (Pending) TBC
Senior C Football
12:30 Ballincollig CS vs Col Ghobnatan TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Beara CS vs Kinsale CS TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Col Pobal Bheanntrai vs St Colmans CC TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Davis College vs Carrigaline CS TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Douglas CS vs Col an Phiarsaigh TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Gaelcolaiste Mhuire an Mhainistir Thuaidh vs MICC Dunmanway TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Glanmire CC vs Col an Chaoibhin TBC (Pending) TBC
Senior D Football
12:30 Col Mhuire-Cobh vs Col Mhuire-Crosshaven TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Scoil Mhuire-Kanturk vs Carraig Ui Leighin GC TBC (Pending) TBC
Friday 04th October, 2019
Simcox Cup
12:30 DLS Macroom vs Skibbereen CS TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Hamilton High vs St Colmans TBC (Pending) TBC
Senior B Football
12:30 Col an Chroi Naofa vs Boherbue CS TBC (Pending) TBC
Friday 18th October, 2019
Under 16A Hurling
12:30 Christian Brothers College vs St Francis-Rochestown TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Gaelcolaiste Mhuire an Mhainistir Thuaidh vs Kinsale CS TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Hamilton High vs Midleton CBS TBC (Pending) TBC
under 16B Hurling
12:30 Colaiste Chriost Ri vs Scoil Mhuire gan Smal-Blarney TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Pobalscoil na Trionoide vs Col an Spioraid Naoimh TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 St Brogans vs Mitchelstown CBS TBC (Pending) TBC
Under 16C Hurling
12:30 Carrigaline CS vs Col an Chaoibhin TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Col an Chroi Naofa vs Ballincollig CS TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Col Mhuire Buttevant vs Millstreet CS TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Douglas CS vs Glanmire CC TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 St Colmans CC vs DLS Macroom TBC (Pending) TBC
Under 16D Hurling
12:30 Boherbue CS vs Col Pobal Bheanntrai TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Carraig Ui Leighin GC vs Col Mhuire-Cobh TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Schull CS vs Carrigtwohill CC TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 St Fanahans vs Scoil Mhuire-Kanturk TBC (Pending) TBC
view all fixtures here

view all results here

view all results here

Twitter

Calendar Of Events